2021 Taranaki BMX Region Championships

Report Created 20 Oct 2021 07:15:56

CLASSES Sorted by NAME

Total Entries = 38

Total Riders = 35

Pending Riders = 17

The entries listed are pre-amalgamation. Amalgamations may occur, depending on the number of entries in each class.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Boys (1 Rider) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
777
HANCOCK, Kemp
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Boys (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
100
COCHRANBENTO , Sano
NEW PLYMOUTH
864
MATHESON, Callum
HAMILTON
631
WALLACE, Cameron
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
924
WYATT, Taylor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Boys (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
131
OAKLEY , Kieran
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Boys (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
NZ2
COLEMAN, Tom
NEW PLYMOUTH
77
TE MOANA, KAEA
HAMILTON
NZ5
WALLACE, James
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
NI4
HANCOCK, Tayte
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
NZ8
BASCARA, Chadelle
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
NZ3
GEORGANTAS, Caitlin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Female 20 (2 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
NZ5
GEORGANTAS, Caitlin
NORTH CANTERBURY
76
HANSEN, Tahlia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Male 20 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
86
MCRAE, Brandon
WAITAKERE
60
WEBSTER, Jacob
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-39 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
817
INWOOD, Angela
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-39 Male 20 (1 Rider) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
433
SEWELL, Alexander
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40+ Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
747
HAGLUND , Karyn
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-49 Male 20 (1 Rider) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
170
INWOOD, Dwayne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Cruiser - Male (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
NI2
HANCOCK, Brett
WAITAKERE
657
PILKINGTON, Malcolm
NEW PLYMOUTH
187
WYATT, Shane
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Cruiser - Male (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
SI1
HUGHES, Greg
KAPITI
60
SOUTHEY, Stephen
WAITAKERE
61
WEBSTER, Jonny
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Male 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
NZ2
HUGHES, Greg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Boys (3 Riders) [3 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
311
BECK, Cooper
HAWKES BAY
925
GARSIDE, Austin
NEW PLYMOUTH
178
MATHESON, Jardin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
111
SAKER, Arla
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8-10 Cruiser (Mixed) (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
925
GARSIDE, Austin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Boys (1 Rider) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
756
PILKINGTON, Wil
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 5 & Under (2 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
534
ACKERMAN, Luke
NEW PLYMOUTH
525
INWOOD, Cameron
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Boys (1 Rider) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
533
LEIGH, Dylan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 7 Boys (2 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
ROTORUA
664
THOMASEN, Tyler
NEW PLYMOUTH
380
WYATT, Sam