Calendar Generated 17:18 20/08/2018 - nzbmx.club
           
Date Event Name & Entry Host Club NQM Details Flyer
 

SEPTEMBER

15/09/2018 SHARK TANK CHALLENGE NP Y View
23/09/2018 Pre Norths Race Meet MR N Mighty 11s Trials Transponder TEST EVENTView
29/09/2018 Wainuiomata Race Meet WA Y View
30/09/2018 Mega Meet CHC Y View
 

OCTOBER

06/10/2018 Waikato Region Champs CB Y Day1 - CB/HN BMXNZ NS & D - Round 6
07/10/2018 Waikato Region Champs TA Y Day2 - TA BMXNZ NS & D - Round 6
14/10/2018 Sunset Coast Norths Warmup TeeShirt Meet SC N NRRS - Round 1
20/10/2018 BMXNZ North Island Titles MR Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 7 M11s Trans-Tasman Test Event
21/10/2018 BMXNZ North Island Titles MR Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 7 M11s Trans-Tasman Test Event
 

NOVEMBER

03/11/2018 New Plymouth Race Meeting NP Y 12pm NOON Start BMXNZ NI SUPERtour R1
03/11/2018 Hawera Fireworks Spectacular Meet HAW Y 6pm Twilight StartView
11/11/2018 East City Race Meet EC Y NRRS - Round 2
11/11/2018 Gisborne Race Meet GS N
11/11/2018 North Canterbury Race Meet NC Y
17/11/2018 Cambridge Twilight CB Y WRSCS - Round 4 - 2018 BMXNZ NI SUPERtour R2
18/11/2018 Hamilton Race Meet HN Y WRSCS - Round 5 & Final
18/11/2018 Mainland South Region Champs SLD Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 8
24/11/2018 Northern Region Champs PAK Y
25/11/2018 Northern Region Champs PAK Y
 

DECEMBER

01/12/2018 Central Otago Champs ALX Y
08/12/2018 Taupo Race Meet TPO N NEW YOUTH DEVO Squad - Trial Event
09/12/2018 Central Region Champs TPO Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 9
 

JANUARY

06/01/2019 Mainland South Region Champs ALX Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 1 2019
07/01/2019 Mainland South Region Champs CW Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 1 2019
12/01/2019 BMXNZ South Island Titles DN Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 2 2019
13/01/2019 BMXNZ South Island Titles DN Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 2 2019
19/01/2019 Oceania Continental Champs TA N
20/01/2019 Rangi Merito Memorial Grand Prix TA N WRSCS - Round 1 - 2019 BMXNZ NI SUPERtour R3
26/01/2019 Auckland Champs WTK Y NRRS - Round 3
 

FEBRUARY

02/02/2019 Kapiti 40th Anniversary Meet KAP Y Flats Nats Superclass
03/02/2019 Wellington Region Champs HVT Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 3 2019
09/02/2019 Paeroa Race Meet POA Y WRSCS - Round 2 - 2019
10/02/2019 Hawkes Bay Race Meet HB Y
16/02/2019 Rotorua Race Meet RO Y
17/02/2019 Tauranga Race Meet TG Y BMXNZ NI SUPERtour R4
17/02/2019 Earthquake Remembrance Race Meet NAC Y
23/02/2019 Te Kuiti Twilight TKT N WRSCS - Round 3 - 2019
23/02/2019 Cromwell Champs CW Y
24/02/2019 Summer Heat Meet WHG Y NRRS - Round 4
24/02/2019 Capital City Race Meet CC Y
 

MARCH

02/03/2019 Mainland North Region Champs NC Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 4 2019
03/03/2019 Mainland North Region Champs NAC Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 4 2019
09/03/2019 Dash for Cash PAK N NRRS - Round 5
10/03/2019 NH 1000 NH N NRRS - Round 6 BMXNZ NI SUPERtour R5
17/03/2019 Dunedin Champs DN Y
17/03/2019 Can`t Get Enough Race Meet MR N NRRS - Round 7
30/03/2019 Taranaki Region Champs HAW Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 5
31/03/2019 Taranaki Region Champs NP Y BMXNZ NS & D - Round 5
 

APRIL

14/04/2019 Pre Nats Race Meet EC N
19/04/2019 FIRST Windows & Doors BMXNZ National Championships EC N BMXNZ NS & D - Round 6 2019 Day1 M11s Trail & 13+ 20" Classes
20/04/2019 FIRST Windows & Doors BMXNZ National Championships EC N BMXNZ NS & D - Round 6 2019 Day2 8-12yrs 20" + Championship Class
21/04/2019 FIRST Windows & Doors BMXNZ National Championships EC N BMXNZ NS & D - Round 6 2019 Day3 Sprockets & Cruiser Classes + SUPERNATs
 

MAY

18/05/2019 Hawera Indoor HAW N
19/05/2019 Hawera Indoor HAW N